Pre-launch open · Prime Mundhwa — join the priority access list

Aerial view at sunset over Mundhwa and Koregaon Park, Pune
Pre-launch · Priority access open

Luxury 3 BHK in Mundhwa, Pune · near Kharadi & Magarpatta

Anandtara Prime Mundhwa.

A development by Anandtara

Luxury 3 BHK homes in Prime Mundhwa, Pune — 1.5 km from Magarpatta City and 6.1 km from EON IT Park. Four towers on four acres, four residences a floor, every home a corner home.

Priority access is open — share your number and the pricing, layouts and MahaRERA registration reach you before the public launch.

Configuration
3 BHK
Land parcel
4 acres
Magarpatta City
1.5 km
Status
Coming soon

The developer’s own website for this project is ensoanandtara.com.

Artistic impression · for conceptual representation only

Scroll
MahaRERA · Registered adviser
1,000+ homes by Anandtara
4.4 M sq ft by Anandtara
Developer · Anandtara, since 2006

The philosophy

Wholeness, by design.

The development draws on Enso — the Japanese circle brushed in one movement, standing for wholeness and perfect balance.

In practice that means contemporary minimalism carrying high-end utility, rather than ornament standing in for either. A resort-themed community of exclusive 3 BHK residences, planned so the quiet parts and the active parts of a day both have somewhere to happen.

Four towers sit on a four-acre parcel with only four residences per floor, served by four high-speed elevators. Every home is a corner residence. No home directly overlooks another. The first habitable floor begins at the fifth level, so the view starts above the street rather than in it.

What that means inside the home
Living space opening to the balcony at Prime Mundhwa
Interior in fine balance at Prime Mundhwa
Plot size
4 acres
Towers
4
Per floor
4 residences
Elevators
4 high-speed

The residences

Luxury 3 BHK homes. Every one a corner.

Three 3 BHK layouts, four homes a floor, and no interior flats. Anandtara has not released the plans or their carpet areas to the public, so the previews here are blurred: leave a number and we send both on WhatsApp. Its presentation also shows a 4 BHK on some floors, which it has not yet confirmed for sale.

Get it on WhatsApp Blurred preview of the 3 BHK Signature unit plan: three bedrooms, living and dining, kitchen with dry balcony
3 BHK SignatureThe most compactOne a floor
Get it on WhatsApp Blurred preview of the 3 BHK Elite unit plan: three bedrooms, one with a walk-in wardrobe, living and dining, kitchen with dry balcony
3 BHK EliteWalk-in wardrobeOne a floor
Get it on WhatsApp Blurred preview of the 3 BHK Grand unit plan, type 1: three bedrooms, one with a walk-in wardrobe, and a long living-room balcony
3 BHK GrandThe largestTwo a floor · type 1
The layouts at Prime Mundhwa, with how many of each share a typical floor
LayoutPer typical floorWalk-in wardrobeCarpet area
3 BHK Signature1—With the plan
3 BHK Elite1YesWith the plan
3 BHK Grand, types 1 & 22YesWith the plan
4 BHK In the presentationRefuge floors—Not confirmed

Anandtara has not released carpet areas to the public yet; each one comes with its plan, as printed on the developer’s unit plans of 10 September 2026. The project’s MahaRERA registration is still awaited, and your agreement for sale will state the RERA carpet area of the exact flat — ask for that figure, and compare projects on it. Most floors follow the typical floor plan; the refuge floors have their own, and that is where Anandtara’s presentation places the 4 BHK. Anandtara has not confirmed the 4 BHK for sale and has published no carpet area or price for it.

Get it on WhatsApp Blurred preview of the 3 BHK Grand unit plan, type 2, the same home in the other orientation on the floor
3 BHK GrandThe largestTwo a floor · type 2
Get it on WhatsApp Blurred preview of the typical floor plan: four homes around one lift core, each on a corner
Typical floor4 homes a floorEvery one a corner
Get it on WhatsApp Blurred preview of the 4 BHK layout in Anandtara’s presentation, which Anandtara has not confirmed for sale
4 BHKNot yet confirmedShown in Anandtara’s presentation

What every layout shares

Every home a corner home

Four residences per floor, all on corners, three sides open for cross-ventilation and light. No home directly overlooks another.

The view starts at level five

The first habitable floor begins on the fifth level, lifting every residence clear of the street.

Two balconies in every 3 BHK

Larger side margins for expansive views, ample natural light, and select layouts with walk-in closets.

Arrival, considered

A 90-metre driveway leads to the main gate, with straight linear ramp access to car parks rather than a spiral descent.

IGBC Gold pre-certified

Green-building standards designed in from the start, with provision for EV charging stations.

Oriented for privacy

Towers are placed strategically across the four acres so sightlines fall on landscape, not on neighbours.

Coming soon. Prime Mundhwa is in pre-launch. Pricing, carpet areas and the possession date are published here the moment the developer confirms them, alongside the project's MahaRERA registration number. Register for priority access below and you get all of it first — before the public launch.

The view

Two balconies.
Three sides open.

Every residence is a corner home, so the light arrives from three directions and the deck looks out at landscape rather than at the flat opposite.

The address

3 BHK homes near Magarpatta and Kharadi.

Prime Mundhwa sits between Koregaon Park and the Kharadi business district — 1.5 km from Magarpatta City, 6.0 km from World Trade Center, Kharadi, 5.1 km from Koregaon Park, and within 2 km of an upcoming metro station.

Five schools within 5.5 km, starting with Vibgyor High School at 1.8 km. Noble Hospital & Research Centre at 3.0 km and Manipal Hospital, Kharadi at 3.9 km. Amanora and Seasons malls at 1.6 km.

For the area itself rather than the project — what Mundhwa is like to live in, and what counts against it — read our Mundhwa buyer’s guide; to compare 3 BHKs across the area, 3 BHK flats in Mundhwa.

Prime Mundhwa Distance from site

Distance rings, not a map. Each ring is a true distance from the site and every landmark sits on its own — the angles are grouped by type so the labels stay readable, and carry no direction. Distances as stated in the developer's sales presenter, September 2026. See Mundhwa on Google Maps.

  • Magarpatta City1.5 km
  • Amanora Mall & Seasons Mall1.6 km
  • Vibgyor High School1.8 km
  • Metro stationUpcoming2.0 km
  • Noble Hospital & Research Centre3.0 km
  • Manipal Hospital, Kharadi3.9 km
  • Global Indian International School4.2 km
  • Koregaon Park5.1 km
  • World Trade Center, Kharadi6.0 km
  • SAP, Hitachi, Accenture & Amdocs6.0 km
  • EON IT Park6.1 km
  • Pune Railway Station7.5 km
  • Pune International Airport8.2 km

Distances as stated in the developer’s sales presenter, September 2026. Not to scale.

Getting around

An upcoming metro station, within 2 km.

What the project's own documentation supports — and nothing it doesn't.

Metro train at a station platform

Upcoming metro

An upcoming metro station within 2 km of the site.

Wide approach road, Pune

A wide approach

A wide road for seamless transit, a 90-metre driveway to the main gate, and straight, linear ramp access to the car parks.

City roads at night, Pune

Work and travel

World Trade Center, Kharadi at 6.0 km, EON IT Park at 6.1 km, Pune Railway Station at 7.5 km and Pune International Airport at 8.2 km.

On proposed infrastructure

The metro is a government project. Its alignment and timeline are decided by the planning authorities, not by the developer, and may change. Nothing on this page is a commitment that it will be delivered on any particular date.

Amenities

Twenty-five amenities, in five moods.

Sport, recovery, work and play across a landscaped podium — so the four acres carry a whole day rather than a photograph.

Lap pool and cabana deck at sunrise at the Mundhwa project by Anandtara Artistic impression

01 — Water & recovery

The part of the day you get back.

A pool with a proper deck rather than a strip of tile, a separate kids' pool so neither gets in the other's way, and a steam room and reflexology path for afterwards.

  • Swimming pool with deck
  • Kids' pool
  • Steam room
  • Reflexology
Swimming pool with deck Kids' pool Steam room Reflexology 2 Pickleball courts Squash court Box cricket Gym Zumba studio Skating park Golf putting Mini theatre Game room Multipurpose hall & lawn Amphi seating Forest stroll Swing garden Picnic & rolling lawn Outdoor library Pet park Landscaped podium Outdoor co-working Content creation studio Kids play area Crèche & toddler area

Everyday life

Work, school and weekends, all close by.

Work

Magarpatta City at 1.5 km. World Trade Center, Kharadi and SAP, Hitachi, Accenture & Amdocs at 6.0 km. EON IT Park at 6.1 km.

Family

Vibgyor High School at 1.8 km and four more schools within 5.5 km. Noble Hospital & Research Centre at 3.0 km.

Weekends

Amanora and Seasons malls at 1.6 km, Kopa Mall at 3.7 km, Koregaon Park at 5.1 km and Phoenix Avenue of Stars at 7.6 km.

Questions

What buyers ask first.

Luxury 3 BHK residences. Four towers on a four-acre parcel, four residences per floor, four high-speed elevators. Every home is a corner residence with three sides open, and no home directly overlooks another. Anandtara’s sales presentation also shows a 4 BHK layout on some floors; it has not yet been confirmed for sale.
Pricing has not been released yet, and there is no official price list. When the developer publishes the price list, carpet areas and the payment plan, everyone on the priority access list receives them first — leave your number below.
Possibly. Anandtara’s sales presentation shows a 4 BHK layout on some floors alongside the 3 BHK homes, but Anandtara has not confirmed it will be offered and has published no price or carpet area for it. The configuration is fixed when the project is registered with MahaRERA. If you want a 4 BHK, tell us when you join the priority list and you will hear first if it is offered.
Not publicly yet. Anandtara has not released floor plans, carpet areas or a brochure to the public, which is why the plan previews on this page are blurred. Leave your number and we send the plans, with their carpet areas, on WhatsApp; the brochure follows as soon as the developer releases one.
Neither, yet. It is a new residential project in Mundhwa that is still in pre-launch: the developer has not launched it, its MahaRERA registration is awaited, and it is not a ready-possession or ready-to-move project. If you need to move within the next few months, tell us — we will point you at ready 3 BHK options around Kharadi and Magarpatta instead, whether or not they are ours.
Leave your number and you go on the priority access list. When the developer releases pricing, carpet areas, the payment plan and the project's MahaRERA registration number, you get them first — before the public launch. Nothing is charged and nothing is booked at this stage; a booking can only be made once the project registration is confirmed.
Magarpatta City is 1.5 km from the site. In Kharadi, World Trade Center and the SAP, Hitachi, Accenture and Amdocs offices are 6.0 km and EON IT Park is 6.1 km. Amanora and Seasons malls are 1.6 km, and Pune International Airport is 8.2 km. Every distance is the developer’s own, from its September 2026 sales presenter.
The developer's documentation lists an upcoming metro station within 2 km of the site. Its alignment and timeline are set by the planning authorities, not by the developer, and may change. We would rather you buy on what is here today and treat the metro as upside.
Anandtara, started by the Gaikwad family in 2006. Over 20 years the group states it has delivered more than 1,000 homes and 4.4 million square feet across Pune, with an in-house leadership team. Infinitee Homes is the authorised channel partner marketing this project — we are not the developer.
Not yet, and it is worth knowing the difference between the two registrations. Infinitee Homes is a MahaRERA-registered real estate agent, which is what allows us to represent the project and makes us answerable to the regulator — the registration number is in the disclaimer at the foot of this page. The project itself needs its own MahaRERA registration, held by the developer, Anandtara, and that registration is awaited. That is why there is no price and no booking yet. Once it is issued, the project number will appear on every advertisement, and you can verify either number at maharera.maharashtra.gov.in.
Yes. Call or WhatsApp us on +91 96658 36878, or leave your number below, and we will confirm a slot on WhatsApp, usually within a few minutes during working hours.

Priority access

Priority access, before the public launch.

Share your number and you are on the priority access list: layouts, pricing and the MahaRERA number reach you the day they are released, ahead of the public launch. No payment is taken at this stage.

  • Site addressPrime Mundhwa, Near Magarpatta, Pune 411036
  • Weekend visitsSaturday & Sunday
  • Weekday visitsBy appointment

Prefer to talk? Call +91 96658 36878 or message on WhatsApp.

Please enter your name.
Enter a valid 10-digit mobile number.
Enter a valid email, or leave it blank.

Your number is used to send the price sheet and arrange a visit. We do not sell or share it.

Developed byAnandtara

Infinitee Homes is a MahaRERA-registered real estate agent — the registration number and its validity are set out in the disclaimer at the foot of this page, and are verifiable at maharera.maharashtra.gov.in. The project at Prime Mundhwa, Near Magarpatta, Pune 411036, is developed by Anandtara. Infinitee Homes acts as an authorised channel partner and is not the promoter of this project. Project MahaRERA registration: awaited from the developer. It will be displayed here, and quoted in every advertisement, as soon as it is issued. This page is a pre-launch information page; no booking is accepted and no payment is collected until the project registration is confirmed. All images on this page are indicative and conceptual. Amenities, specifications, dimensions and layouts shown are proposed and subject to approval and change. Proposed infrastructure, including the upcoming metro, is planned by government authorities and its delivery is outside the developer's control. Nothing here constitutes an offer or contract — please refer to the registered agreement for sale for binding terms.
Pre-launch Pricing not yet public Get priority access
Call now WhatsApp