Launching soon · Anandtara Prime Mundhwa, 3 BHK — join the priority access list

Mundhwa · 3 BHK

3 BHK flats in Mundhwa, Pune.

In Mundhwa, the building decides more than the address does. It is one of the most-built corners of East Pune, so two 3 BHKs a few hundred metres apart can differ in size, light and outlook far more than the area name suggests. This page covers what to compare, and the 3 BHK project we represent here — Anandtara Prime Mundhwa — with what has and has not been published yet.

The one we represent

Anandtara Prime Mundhwa: luxury 3 BHK homes.

Four towers on four acres, near Magarpatta City and Kharadi. The homes are 3 BHKs, four a floor, and every one is a corner home. Anandtara’s presentation also shows a 4 BHK layout, which it has not yet confirmed — see 4 BHK flats in Mundhwa.

Configuration3 BHK A 4 BHK layout is shown, not yet confirmed
Homes a floorFour, every one a corner home
OutlookThree sides open, two balconies
ScaleFour towers on four acres
Green ratingIGBC Gold pre-certified
AmenitiesTwenty-five, in five groups
DeveloperAnandtara, Pune

From Anandtara’s sales presenter, September 2026. Infinitee Homes is an authorised channel partner for this project; Anandtara is the promoter.

Anandtara Prime Mundhwa, East Pune — the four towers lit at sunset above the landscaped podium, swimming pool and gated entrance Artistic impression LaunchingSoon
Pre-launch · MahaRERA registration awaited

Anandtara Prime Mundhwa

Prime Mundhwa, near Magarpatta, Pune 411036 · a development by Anandtara

3 BHK homes 4 homes a floor, all corners 4 towers on 4 acres Magarpatta City 1.5 km

Developed byAnandtara

Straight answer

What is published, and what is not yet.

Prime Mundhwa is in pre-launch. That changes what anyone can honestly tell you about it today.

Published by Anandtara

  • 3 BHK homes, with a 4 BHK layout shown in the presentation
  • Four towers on four acres, four homes a floor
  • Every home a corner home, three sides open, two balconies
  • The amenity list and the IGBC Gold pre-certification
  • Distances from the site gate, listed below

Not published yet

  • The project’s MahaRERA registration number
  • The price, and the payment plan
  • The carpet area of each layout
  • Whether the 4 BHK layout will be offered
  • The possession date

Until the registration is issued, nobody can take a booking or a payment for it — us included. The priority access list receives each of these first. What pre-launch means.

What to compare

Three things that separate one Mundhwa 3 BHK from the next.

The area name is the same on every brochure in Mundhwa. These are not.

Carpet, not saleable

Two 3 BHKs advertised at similar sizes can differ by a whole room once you compare RERA carpet area. Ask for it in writing for the exact flat. What the three area figures mean.

Homes per floor

The number of flats sharing a landing decides the lift wait, the privacy and how many walls are shared. Count it on the floor plan, not in the brochure’s adjectives.

Sides open

In a pocket being built this fast, the view belongs to the plot, not to Mundhwa. Ask how many sides of the flat are open and what is permitted on the plots facing them.

The checks that apply to any plot in Mundhwa — the flood lines near the river, road widening on the Development Plan, and where the water actually comes from — are in the Mundhwa area guide.

From the Prime Mundhwa gate

What a 3 BHK household usually asks about first: offices, schools, hospitals. These are the developer’s distances, measured from the project site rather than from Mundhwa as a whole.

  • Magarpatta City1.5 km
  • Amanora Mall & Seasons Mall1.6 km
  • Vibgyor High School1.8 km
  • Noble Hospital & Research Centre3.0 km
  • Manipal Hospital, Kharadi3.9 km
  • Global Indian International School4.2 km
  • World Trade Center, Kharadi6.0 km
  • EON IT Park6.1 km
  • Pune International Airport8.2 km

Distances as stated in the developer’s sales presenter, September 2026. Not drive times — we do not publish those, because on this side of Pune they depend entirely on the hour.

Need a 3 BHK sooner?

Prime Mundhwa cannot be booked until its registration is issued. If you need to book now and still want to be near Magarpatta, the nearest 3 BHK we represent that is open for booking is Dosti Greenscapes on the Solapur Road in Hadapsar: 940 to 1,140 sq ft usable carpet from ₹1.25 Cr plus taxes (September 2026), a finished show flat on site, and 2.8 km from Cybercity Magarpatta by its developer’s measure.

The two addresses are compared in Mundhwa vs Hadapsar, and all three 3 BHKs we represent across the city are side by side on 3 BHK flats in Pune.

Questions

3 BHK in Mundhwa: what buyers ask us.

Yes. The one we represent is Anandtara Prime Mundhwa: 3 BHK homes in four towers on four acres, four a floor and every home a corner home with three sides open. It is in pre-launch, so the price and carpet areas have not been published; the priority access list receives them before the public launch.
For Prime Mundhwa, it has not been published yet: the project’s MahaRERA registration is awaited, and pricing will come with the launch. We do not publish locality averages either, because we cannot attribute them to anyone. The priority access list hears the price first.
Not yet. No booking or payment can be taken until the project’s MahaRERA registration is issued — by anyone, us included. What you can do now is join the priority access list, which costs nothing and commits you to nothing.
Anandtara has not published carpet areas yet. What it has published is the layout principle: four homes a floor, each a corner home with three sides open and two balconies. When the carpet areas arrive, ask for the RERA carpet area of the exact flat — that is the figure the agreement for sale is written on.
It suits families whose work is in the eastern corridor — Kharadi, Magarpatta or Hadapsar — and who are buying to live in rather than to sell on quickly. Measured from the Prime Mundhwa site, the developer lists Vibgyor High School at 1.8 km, Noble Hospital & Research Centre at 3.0 km and Manipal Hospital, Kharadi at 3.9 km. Ring the school about seats in your year group before you count on it.

Prime Mundhwa is in pre-launch.

Pricing, carpet areas and the payment plan go to the priority access list first — before the public launch.

Prime Mundhwa · 3 BHK Launching soon · priority access open Get priority access
Call now WhatsApp